2018

 

A big thank you to all our sponsors

 

INDIVIDUALS

MPHO MASIENYANE                                 DIKETSO MATHEBULA

TISHA ABRAHAM                                      BELINDA BEUKES

 

COMPANIES

GOLDEN KEY NWU POTCH CAMPUS

GOLDEN KEY UNIVERSITY OF PRETORIA

GOLDEN KEY WITS UNIVERSITY

 

GK ADELANTE IZIMBALI PALM LODGESTAYEASY RUSTIES UMTATA HIGH PROTEA RUSTENBURG  

PROTEA MAHIKENG

THANK YOU TO OUR VOLUNTEERS:

Belinda Beukes                                 Boistwarelo Rankhumise                                 Bonolo Atong

Charmaine Nagel                               Diketso Mathebula                                          Dimakatso Sithole

Drishal Moodley                                 Elizabeth Kuriakose                                        Hulisani Khorombi

Ilana Verneulen                                 Jaco Barnard                                                   Katlego Malatji

Lebogang Olyn                                  Leive De Coninck                                            Lesego Sithole

Mbongeni Ncube                               Milandre Leeuwschut                                      Moeletji Mapheto

Mphumudzeni Baloyi                         Raleese Somo                                                Themba Chavalala

Tisha Abraham                                 Tshegofatso Sithole                                          Unathi

Yon Makando-Hartley                       Yvonne Jansen

 

2018 National Winners

 

Bumble Bees  

1                          Katlego Lepedi                Grade 6        North West            Victory Primary School

2                          Dishaan Chetty                Grade 6       Gauteng                Amity International School

3                          Prayer Muchirahondo      Grade 6        Limpopo                Eagle's Nest Christian School

Honey Bees

1                          Lunga Thwesha              Grade 8         North West          Hoerskool Grenswag 

2                          Thabo Seabi                   Grade 8          Limpopo              Dendron Secondary School

3                          Bonolo Moloto                 Grade 8         Limpopo              Dendron Secondary School

Melittidae Bees

1                          Jessica Skosana              Grade 11        Free State      Kagisho Comprehensive Secondary School

2                          Elaine Carr                       Grade 12       Gauteng          Hoërskool Waterkloof

3                          Mashilo Leboho               Grade 10        Limpopo         Dendron Secondary School

 

2018 Dates & Venues

Images
gallery